What's Next?

Page 3 of 48

In Memory of Craig Baxter, '16

A message from Dr. Lewis Reich, SCO President:

"It is with great sadness that I share this message to report the passing of our fourth-year extern, Craig Baxter. Craig's body was discovered Sunday afternoon in Lincoln, Nebraska. Foul play is not suspected at this time.

At SCO, we pride ourselves in building a tight-knit community, and so Craig's passing is one that impacts us all. During this difficult time, I ask each one of you to join together to honor his memory as we extend our condolences to his family, friends, classmates, instructors, and all those who knew and loved him.

Following Craig's disappearance last week, more than 25,000 people joined a Facebook group aiding in his search. Hundreds of volunteers combed the area where he was last seen, and the concern for his safety made headlines from Nebraska to Memphis. During such a difficult time, it has been heartening to see so many people show compassion.

More details about services or memorials will follow in the coming days. In the meantime, let's all remember Craig's loved ones in our thoughts and prayers. To Craig's classmates in the Class of 2016, please do not hesitate to reach out to one another or to faculty and staff here at the college for moral support. We are all here for each other in good times and bad, as this past week has demonstrated.

In memory of Craig Baxter, age 28, a member of the Class of 2016."
at Monday, January 11, 2016

2015 Convocation Honors Achievement

SCO's 2015 Convocation ceremony honored the achievements of the college's students, alumni, faculty and staff. First-year students from the Class of 2019 recited the Student Optometric Oath as part of their formal induction into the profession of optometry.

SCO Board of Trustees member Jarrett Johnson, OD '90, was recognized as the college's 2015 recipient of the Lifetime Achievement Award, the highest honor bestowed by the college upon its alumni. 

Scholarships and other awards were presented in recognition of academic excellence, leadership and and service. Many of SCO's scholarships were made possible by the generous support of SCO's Annual Campaign and Endowed Scholarship funds. Students received more than $87,000 in scholarships.

Among those recognized at Convocation:

Military Services Scholarships

  • U.S. ARMY: Trent Gaasch ’16, Emy Thompson ’16, Stephen Tipton ’17
  • U.S. NAVY: Katherine Allen ’16

Basic Science and Clinical Science Awards

  • 1ST YEAR BASIC SCIENCE AWARDS: Ethan Adkins ’18, Laura Brown ’18, Melinda Dang ’18, Kristen Davis ’18, Elizabeth Fahy ’18, Danny Garcia ’18, Kendra Harbison ’18, AJ McCleary ’18, Slater Smith ’18, Alex Soliz ’18
  • 1ST YEAR CLINICAL SCIENCE AWARDS: Ethan Adkins ’18, Melinda Dang ’18, Kristen Davis ’18, Elizabeth Fahy ’18, Kendra Harbison ’18, AJ McCleary ’18, Ryan Piche ’18, Emma Pope ’18, Alex Soliz ’18, Kelsey White ’18
  • 2ND YEAR BASIC SCIENCE AWARDS: Leslie Alitz ’17, Celeste Baker ’17, Celia Baker ’17, Jordan Hamric ’17, Derek Hennig ’17, Erin Keim ’17, Sara Petska ’17, Kevin Rice ’17, Ben Roach ’17, Meagan Williams ’17
  • 2ND YEAR CLINICAL SCIENCE AWARDS: Leslie Alitz ’17, Celia Baker ’17, Caroline Fogleman ’17, Jordan Hamric ’17, Derek Hennig ’17, Sara Petska ’17, Laura Prindeze ’17, Shalon Rothstein ’17, Whitney Watson ’17, Meagan Williams ’17 
  • 3RD YEAR CLINICAL SKILLS AWARDS: Feyi Aworunse ’16, Erin Bales ’16, Marie Bolin ’16, Daniel Brigham ’16, Dahlia Haddad ’16, Hannah Holtorf ’16, Scott McIntosh ’16, Kara Vitus ’16, Chelsea Wahl ’16, Ryan Wilkerson ’16

Class Scholarships

The following Endowed Class Scholarships recognize outstanding leadership and professionalism by members of the Classes of 2016, 2017, and 2018. 

  • CLASSES OF ’54, ’56, ’59 SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Chris Herring ’17
  • CLASSES OF ’60, ’61, ’63 SCHOLARSHIP ($1,500): Mary Nethaway ’18
  • CLASSES OF ’64, ’65, ’66 SCHOLARSHIP ($1,500): Taylor Chesnut ’17
  • CLASSES OF ’67, ’68, ’69 SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Halie Cottrill ’16, Ruhina Shemna ’16
  • CLASSES OF ’70, ’71, ’74 SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Katie Richardson ’16, Ryan Wilkerson ’16
  • CLASS OF 1977 SCHOLARSHIP ($3,000): Brad Anders ’17
  • CLASS OF 1978 SCHOLARSHIP ($2,000): Derek Hennig ’17
  • CLASS OF 1984 SCHOLARSHIP ($1,500): Liz Perch ’18
  • CLASS OF 1997 JIMMY SHERIDAN MEMORIAL AWARD ($1,000): Zach Baumfalk ’17
  • CLASS OF 2001 SCOTT WHITAKER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Emily Caldwell ’17

Alumni and Friends Scholarships

SCO alumni and friends generously support and recognize academic accomplishments and leadership within the student body. As such, the following endowed scholarships and awards have been established in support of SCO students.

  • ROSEMORE FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($2,000): Ben Roach ’17, Kay Powell ’16, Frank Carusone ’16
  • NATIONAL BOARD OF EXAMINERS IN OPTOMETRY AWARD, PART I ($1,000): Sarah Jones ’16
  • MAULDIN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Will Price ’16
  • ALUMNI COUNCIL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Angela Haas ’16
  • DR. ALLAN AND MRS. SUSAN BARKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($2,000): Courtney Morrow ’17
  • DR. FREDDY WILFRED CHANG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Gabe Fickett ’16
  • W. DAVID SULLINS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR LEADERSHIP ($1,000): Hunter Chapman ’16
  • DR. CHARLES L. HAINE HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY ENDOWED AWARD ($1,000): Alex Soliz ’18
  • WAYNE W. PYEATT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($2,000): Preslee Trammell ’16
  • PEGGY REMKE MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($2,000): Kevin Davis ’16
  • DR. JOHN A. GAZAWAY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Taylor Neumann ’16
  • KANSAS ALUMNI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Stacey Looper ’17
  • FRED FARIAS, III, OD ’87, FAAO ENDOWED AWARD ($1,000): Emy Thompson ’16
  • JERRY L. CLAY ENDOWED AWARD ($1,000): Hallie Portner ’17
  • DRS. BERGER & MOSCOW FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Peyton Glass ’17
  • DON E. WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ($3,000): Brett O’Connor ’16
  • DR. STANLEY M. DICKERSON ENDOWED LEADERSHIP AWARD ($1,000): Kirsten McKnight ’16
  • JAMES AND EDNA DUNCAN AWARD ($500): Shay Sechler ’17

State and Professional Associations

  • KENTUCKY OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIPS ($1,000): Elizabeth Fahy ’18, Julie Rallo ’18
  • MISSISSIPPI OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION, HONORING DR. WILLIAM E. COCHRAN ($1,000): Devon Morris ’16
  • TENNESSEE ASSOCIATION OF OPTOMETRIC PHYSICIANS SCHOLARSHIP  ($1,000): Trent Gaasch ’16
  • AUXILIARY TO THE ARKANSAS OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION ($1,000): Mark Machen ’17
  • ARKANSAS OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION ($1,500): DR. WILLIAM H. TOWNSEND MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Jade Rice ’16
  • DR. MILTON WEBB OPTOMETRIC LEADERSHIP AND SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP: Kaitlin Short ’17

Corporate Partners and Ophthalmic Industry

  • REVIEW OF OPTOMETRY AND THE RICK BAY FOUNDATION FOR EXCELLENCE IN EYECARE EDUCATION AWARD ($500): Monica Perry ’16
  • J. PAT CUMMINGS SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000): Erick Henderson ’17
  • VISION SERVICE PLAN SCHOLARSHIPS ($4,000): Feyi Aworunse ’16, Dahlia Haddad ’16
  • WALMAN OPTICAL COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP ($1,050): Marie Bolin ’16
  • PRECISION OPTICAL LABORATORIES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS ($2,000): Tyler Boone ’17, Matt Page ’17
  • OCULAR INSTRUMENTS AWARD (Product Certificate): Megan Stanford ’16, Sandy Trybus ’17, Joe Johnson ’18
  • WELCH ALLYN CO. AWARD (Panoptic Ophthalmoscope and Lithium Icon Handle): Lisa Russell ’17
  • HEINE USA AWARD (Hand-held Slit Lamp): Daniel Brigham ’16 
  • KEELER INSTRUMENTS AWARD (Streak Retinoscope and Mini Charger): Katie Araiza-Brown ’16
  • OPTOMETRY CARES INFANTSEE SCHOLARSHIP ($2,500): Kyle Stott ’16
  • ESSILOR OF AMERICA/VARILUX STUDENT GRANT AWARD ($1,000): Logan Oliver ’16 

2014-15 Faculty of the Year

CLASS OF 2016

  • Didactic: Patricia Cisarik, OD, PhD
  • Clinic: Christopher Borgman, OD

CLASS OF 2017

  • Didactic: Scott Ensor, OD '01
  • Clinic: Janette Dumas, OD

CLASS OF 2018

  • Didactic: John Mark Jackson, OD '99
  • Clinic: Betty Harville, OD

BSK TEACHER OF THE YEAR AWARDS

  • Didactic: Patricia Cisarik, OD, PhD
  • Clinic: Christopher Borgman, OD

Burnett Faculty Recognition Award

  • Christopher Borgman, OD

Board of Trustees Resolutions

  • Daniel Fuller, OD
  • Feyi Aworunse ’16  

Class of 2019 

  • Kevin Ables
  • Parth Amin
  • Ashley Anastasio
  • Sara Arbutus Duczkowski
  • Heather Ashley
  • Heather Bae
  • Kara Barrett
  • Rusha Barua
  • Christianne Belair
  • Brooke Blankenship
  • Justine Bolduc
  • Daniel Boone
  • Lindsey Brise
  • Vikarma Brooks
  • Thomas Brown
  • Zachary Burroughs
  • Elizabeth Cappellari
  • Kelly Cawley
  • Brian Chado
  • Mary Chivetta
  • Sohyun Cho
  • Kara Clark
  • Ashley Cochran
  • Sydney Cooper
  • Abagail Daugharthy
  • Aubrey Davidson
  • Elizabeth Davis
  • Jae DeBerry
  • Betsy Del Valle
  • Julie Ervin
  • Lindsay Estel
  • Anna Fagan
  • Taylor Ficek
  • Colleen Fischman
  • Blair Flint
  • Zachary Ford
  • Alicia Genilo
  • Zachary German
  • Amanda Giulietti
  • Brittany Glatting
  • Emily Haddix
  • Emily Hammer
  • Victoria Harlow
  • Elizabeth Harris
  • Jed Harrison
  • Courtney Hegener
  • Kamil Hill
  • Nathaniel Hitt
  • Jonathan Hoaglund
  • Victoria Howard
  • Cayley Hyder
  • Eric James
  • Jessica Jankiewicz
  • Marjorie Jenkins
  • Suzanne Johannes
  • Bailey Kennedy
  • Sarah Kenning
  • Julia Kitchens
  • Kathryn Koslowski
  • Melanie Kovacs
  • Larissa Krenk
  • Shelby Kruse
  • Kevin Lambert
  • Rebecca Lassley
  • Jake Lewis
  • Cameron Lindsey
  • Amanda Lorencz
  • Matthew Lorson
  • Lydia Luther
  • Vanessa Manlove
  • Shelby May
  • Kristin McArdle
  • Matthew McBride
  • Brandon McChesney
  • Morgan C. McClintic
  • Weston McCowan
  • Elilzabeth McDowell
  • Annedrea McMillan
  • Blake Means
  • Logan Michael
  • Royce Miles
  • Taylor Mills
  • Doan Bui Moore
  • Spencer Moore
  • Mallory Morris
  • Morgan Muller
  • Eric Nelson
  • Kassidy R. Nelson
  • Kelsey Newcome
  • Jennifer Nguyen
  • Minh Nguyen
  • Katelyn Palmer
  • Ryan Parrish
  • David Phaup
  • Mary Price
  • Elisa Puerto
  • Nicholas Qualls
  • Kelly Reed
  • Stephanie Rice
  • Jenny Rider
  • Nicholas Risbrudt
  • Madilyn Roghair
  • Anna Roxberg
  • Shriya Ruparel
  • Joel Saslawsky
  • Will Sawyer
  • Genevieve Schade
  • Stephanie Schwendt
  • Sam Scott
  • Caroline Seger
  • Zachary Shriver
  • Maria Sicco
  • Brittany Smith
  • Jennifer Stewart
  • Kaley Stinnett
  • Laila Tawfik
  • Benjamin Taylor
  • Joshua Taylor
  • Kelsey Teneycke
  • Amber Thulin
  • Amrik Tiwana
  • Kaitlyn Trahan
  • Kelly Trapp
  • Jessica Vickery
  • Hannah Vollmer
  • JoAnna Vrotsos
  • Nicolas Vu
  • Jeromica Ward
  • Kyle Wells
  • Sarai Wethington
  • Laura Whipple
  • Brian Williams
  • Zachary Williamson
  • Tiffany Wooten
  • Taylor Wrege
  • Donald York 

Class of 2019 First Year Parent Tributes

Southern College of Optometry appreciates the generous support of SCO alumni, parents and friends of the college. This support is critical in shaping the positive outcome of all that we accomplish. The following first-year students have had donations made in tribute to them by their families.

  • Brooke Blankenship: Brad and Brenda Blankenship
  • Mary Chivetta: Chris and Anne Chivetta
  • Kara Clark: James and Melanie Clark
  • Anna Fagan: Shelby Fagan
  • Eric James: Dale and Sandra James
  • Bailey Kennedy: Jeff and Sandy Caffee
  • Vanessa Manlove: Steven and Sandra Manlove
  • Matt McBride: Kenny and Becky McBride
  • Elizabeth McDowell: Gary and Ina McDowell
  • Kelsey Newcome: Matt and Tammy Newcome
  • Minh Nguyen: Robert T. McKay and Ha Thu Mai
  • Mary Price: Kathy Price and the late Randy Price
  • Nick Qualls: Rick and Ann Qualls
  • Sam Scott: Sallye Scott, OD ’78 and Randy Scott
  • Zach Shriver: Matt and Angie Shriver
  • Jennifer Stewart: Toni Stewart
  • Kaley Stinnett: Chris and Kim Stinnett
  • Laila Tawfik: Sahar Kamel and Ossama Tawfik
  • Kelsey Teneycke: Steve and Alana Armstrong
  • Kelly Trapp: Timothy and Cynthia Trapp
  • Laura Whipple: Erik and Wanda Brokaw
  • Zachary Williamson: Dr. Scott and Amy Williamson

Photos from the event may be found on SCO's Flickr galleries. A DVD of the ceremony may be ordered directly by Mississippi Boulevard Christian Church by calling (901) 722-6222.

 

Posted by Jim Hollifield at Wednesday, September 30, 2015 | 0 comments

SCO Introduces MobilEYES Program

Southern College of Optometry introduced MobilEYES, its newly branded mobile eye exam unit with a dedication ceremony held at the college's midtown campus on Wednesday, September 16. The unit is new to SCO, having been officially acquired in late 2014 from S.A.V.E. (School Advocates for Vision and Education), and will be used to reach schoolchildren, seniors, the working uninsured and other members of the community without adequate access to vision care.

The unit, a customized recreational vehicle with two exam rooms and an optical dispensary, will continue to provide on-site vision care in conjunction with SCO’s clinical programs at Shelby County schools. SCO plans to continue the unit’s work and further increase the number of Shelby County residents benefitting from the mobile unit by expanding its reach through additional schools, public health fairs, senior centers and other programs.

“As an extension of The Eye Center in midtown Memphis, the MobilEYES unit is designed to take care to where patients need it,” said Dr. James E. Venable, vice president for clinical programs at the college. “MobileEYES will also visually assist our effort to remind the public about the importance of regular vision care, including those outside the nearly 50,000 patients who visit The Eye Center each year for their eye and vision health care needs.”

“SCO’s dynamic, expanding community outreach programs have enabled us to absorb the operation and expand its potential,” said Christine Weinreich, director of corporate and foundation relations at SCO. “We’ll initially bring the unit out three days per week, with the goal of expanding that throughout the year to serve a diverse community of people in need of vision care services.”

The transition, one supported by The Plough Foundation, will continue these much needed services to area children but also to the additional people who will be served by the increased capacity brought on by SCO’s amplified involvement.

For more information on MobilEYES or to inquire about bringing it to your site, contact Bailey Gurley, coordinator of Mobile Vision Care Services, at 901-722-3274 or bgurley@sco.edu. For more information on SCO, please visit memphisvision.org.  

at Wednesday, September 23, 2015 | 0 comments

Johnson to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award

Memphis, Tenn., July 30, 2015 New Orleans optometrist Jarrett Johnson, OD, MPH, has been selected to receive Southern College of Optometry’s 2015 Lifetime Achievement Award at the college Convocation ceremony on Friday, September 25.

In receiving SCO’s Lifetime Achievement Award, Dr. Johnson will be recognized for her significant contributions to the profession of optometry. A Past President of the New Orleans Optometric Society, Dr. Johnson serves on the Board of Trustees at her alma mater, SCO.

A graduate of Xavier and Loyola Universities, she holds a Masters in Public Health from Tulane University. Dr. Johnson received her Doctor of Optometry degree from SCO in 1990.

Dr. Johnson has worked in numerous public service roles, including Coordinator of Mobile Clinics for Vision Service Plan and the Red Cross’s Hurricane Katrina Project. She has also held several positions with the Great Expectations Foundation, including Vice President of Community and Organizational Development, in which she oversaw the Infant Mortality Review Project.

She has also served as a consultant for various federal healthcare grant programs, as Chief of Optometry for the New Orleans Health Corporation and as Minority Outreach Coordinator with a New Orleans AIDS Task Force. She has been in private practice since 1994 and is the owner of Primary Eye Care, a successful practice celebrating 25 years in New Orleans.

Dr. Johnson has served on the board for Lighthouse Louisiana and the Ponchartrain Chapter of the Links, Inc. In addition to serving on the board for VSP, she has published a number of articles and serves as an advisor to the Louisiana Healthcare Quality Forum’s Quality Measurement Committee.

She is a member of the American Optometric Association, the National Optometric Association, the American Public Health Association, and the Optometry Association of Louisiana.

In addition to serving as a two-term SCO Board Chair, she also co-chaired SCO’s “Envision Our Progress” campaign with OAL Executive Director and fellow SCO Board member James Sandefur, OD. The campaign proved to be the most successful in SCO’s fundraising history, surpassing an original $4 million goal by raising more than $4.7 million in just three years of what was originally scheduled to be a five-year campaign.

SCO’s Lifetime Achievement Award is the highest honor the college bestows upon its graduates.


About Southern College of Optometry
Southern College of Optometry was established in Memphis, Tenn., in 1932. SCO is an independent, not-for-profit institution of higher education with nearly 500 students from 40 states. The Eye Center at SCO serves nearly 80,000 patients annually, helping make the college one of the top in the nation for clinical optometric education. For more information on SCO, please visit www.sco.edu.

# # #

Posted by Amy Dunbar at Thursday, July 30, 2015 | 0 comments

Class of 2015 Commencement Held

Southern College of Optometry welcomed 130 new graduates into the profession of optometry on Friday, May 8, 2015 during the college's annual commencement ceremony held at the Cannon Center for the Performing Arts in downtown Memphis.

Dr. David Cockrell, President of the American Optometric Association, delivered the commencement address. He also received the Doctor of Ocular Science degree, conferred on those who have made outstanding contributions and rendered distinguished service to the profession of optometry and the field of visual science.

Martin Wall, longtime Executive Director of the Association of Colleges and Schools of Optometry (ASCO), received the honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree.

Valedictorian was Jessica Haynes; Salutatorian was Jacob Muller. The class address was given by Class President Amy Puerto.

Congratulations to this year's graduates:

  • Autumn Elizabeth Adams, B.S.; Jonesboro, Arkansas
  • Braden Gene Anderson, B.S.; Grain Valley, Missouri
  • Kyle Paul Anderson, B.L.S.; Boone, Iowa
  • Heather Nichole Atcherson, B.S.; Annapolis, Maryland
  • Travis Wayne Bailey, B.S.; Jonesboro, Arkansas
  • Kelly Erin Bain, B.S.; Evans, Georgia
  • Michael Bingham, B.S.; Advance, North Carolina
  • Stephen Daniel Bollinger, B.S.; Lake St. Louis, Missouri
  • Madeline Rose Bost, B.S.; Jacksonville, Florida
  • Alison Kate Bozung, B.S.; Sioux Falls, South Dakota
  • Rebecca Allison Briggs, B.S.; Atlanta, Georgia
  • Brittany Lauren Brinkley, B.S.; Black Mountain, North Carolina
  • Andrew David Brown, B.A.; St. Louis, Missouri
  • Andrew David Brown, B.S.; Piggott, Arkansas
  • Ryan Matthew Bunch, B.S.; Springdale, Arkansas
  • Stacey Leigh Butz, B.S.; Geneva, Illinois
  • Carissa Michelle Chambers, B.S.; Huntsville, Tennessee
  • Michael Wayne Cole, B.S.; Preston, Idaho
  • Fallon Nichole Cone, B.S.; Selmer, Tennessee
  • Jordan Gregory Conley, B.S.; Flatwoods, Kentucky
  • Maxx Moliske Craggs, B.S.; Taylorville, Illinois
  • Mark E Curtis, B.S.; Lehi, Utah
  • Jordan P. Dau, B.S.; Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Theresa Marie Dellaert, B.A.; Dubuque, Iowa
  • Jennifer Leonard Dooley, B.S.; Meridian, Mississippi
  • Jill Renae Dorsey, B.S.; Olathe, Kansas
  • Samantha Jean Dougherty, B.S.; Broomall, Pennsylvania
  • Jacob Joseph Dufour, B.A.; Rogers, Arkansas
  • Lindsay Michelle Durtschi, B.A.; Jacksonville, Florida
  • Meghan Marie Earley, B.S.; Woodbury, Minnesota
  • Megan Anne Ebel, B.S.; Memphis, Tennessee
  • Elizabeth Fioravanti Ellison, B.S.; Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Emily Jane Evans, B.S.; Springfield, Illinois
  • Janice Fan, B.S.; Metairie, Louisiana
  • Lillian Fasman, B.A.; Springfield, New Jersey
  • Brenda Flores, B.A.; Brownsville, Texas
  • Kaeleen Anne Franson, B.S.; Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Danielle Gaeta, B.S.; Gillette, New Jersey
  • Daniel Geary, B.S.; West Newton, Pennsylvania
  • Michelle Nicole Glass, B.A.; Covington, Kentucky
  • Molly Marie Goodman, B.S.; Pittsfield, Illinois
  • Virgilio Palma Gozum, Jr., B.S.; Jackson, Tennessee
  • Jared Acker Grant, B.S.; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Jill Allison Greene, B.S.; Peachland, North Carolina
  • Kevin Michael Hart, B.A.; West Des Moines, Iowa
  • Brandon Steven Hauck, B.S.; Humboldt, Iowa
  • Andrew James Hawkins, B.S.; Phoenix, Arizona
  • Jessica Ann Haynes, B.S.; Manchester, Tennessee
  • Ashlee Brooke Henderson, B.S.; Morgantown, West Virginia
  • Jenny RuthAnn Hines, B.S.; Wilmington, North Carolina
  • Craig Edward Hossenlopp, B.S.; Chapin, South Carolina
  • Lauren Nichole Howard, B.S.; Kirkwood, Missouri
  • Aron Paul Hughes, B.S.; Lufkin, Texas
  • Robin Gerilyn Hughes, B.S.; Arlington, Texas
  • Barbara Allane Jodoin, B.S.; Madison, Alabama
  • Samuel Lee Johansen, B.A.; Ninety Six, South Carolina
  • Jarvis Dewayne Johnson, B.S.; Gordon, Georgia
  • Alanna Marie Khattar, B.S.; Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada
  • Aja Leigh Kimrey, B.S.; Mendota, Illinois
  • Robert Bruce King, B.S.; Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Cade John Kowallis, B.S.; Roosevelt, Utah
  • Jennie Leann Kutschka, B.S.; Salina, Kansas
  • Michael Benjamin Lam, B.S.; Greeneville, Tennessee
  • Meredith Brooke Lanham, B.S.; Huntersville, North Carolina
  • Carrie Anne Le, B.S.; Memphis, Tennessee
  • Elena Margarita René Lopez, B.S.; Morrilton, Arkansas
  • Kari Linnae Maffitt, B.A.; Madison, Wisconsin
  • Nbba Malik, B.A.; Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Mayo, B.S.; Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
  • Donald Clay McFadden, B.S.; London, Kentucky
  • Chelsea Mothershed McKnight, B.S.; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Christopher Scott Meyer, B.S.; Owensboro, Kentucky
  • Mark Gray Miriello, B.S.; Sanford, North Carolina
  • Mark Matthew Mixan, B.S.; Omaha, Nebraska
  • Daniel J. Monzon, B.A.; Miami, Florida
  • John L. Moonan, III, B.S.; Rochester, New York
  • Caitlyn Brown Moore, B.S.; Alamo, Tennessee
  • Carrie Elizabeth Moore, B.S.; Winston-Salem, North Carolina
  • Justin Thomas Morden, B.S.; Magnolia, Arkansas
  • Craig Matthew Moss, B.S.; Eagle, Idaho
  • Lisa Ann Muiller, B.S.; Ellinwood, Kansas
  • Jacob Walter Muller; Clarinda, Iowa
  • Marc Musto, B.S.; Lutz, Florida
  • Sarah Elizabeth Nabors, B.S.; Omaha, Nebraska
  • Jordan Michael Netzel, B.S.; Siloam Springs, Arkansas
  • Aaron Dwight Neufeld, B.S.; Fremont, California
  • Tri Minh Nguyen, B.S.; Pensacola, Florida
  • Eleanor L Null, B.S.; Bartlett, Tennessee
  • Nathan E. Osterman, B.S.; Columbus, Ohio
  • Joshua Kyle Richard Parmelee, B.S.; St. Simons Island, Georgia
  • Thomas James Parrish, B.S.; Auburn, Nebraska
  • Jigna Arun Patel, B.S.; Sarasota, Florida
  • Cody Glenn Patterson, B.S.; Jonesboro, Arkansas
  • Katlyn Potts, B.S.; Racine, Wisconsin
  • Amy Arlene Puerto, B.S.; Somerset, Kentucky
  • Randal J. Rabon II, B.S.; Johnson City, Tennessee
  • Amanda Elizabeth Radeke, B.S.; Sarasota, Florida
  • Kristi Amanda Raess, B.A.; Cary, North Carolina
  • Brian Raymond Repking, B.S.; Teutopolis, Illinois
  • Michael Clarence Richardson, Jr., B.S.; Pensacola, Florida
  • Lois Ailene Rollins, B.A.; Columbus, Ohio
  • Scott Ronhovde, B.S.; Eagle, Nebraska
  • Chelsea Ray Root, B.S.; Cumberland, Maryland
  • Jordan Dirk Rothlisberger, B.S.; St. Johns, Arizona
  • Forrest Landon Sherrill, B.S.; Crossville, Tennessee
  • Janna Lynn Shifflett, B.S.E.; Osceola, Iowa
  • William Colin Smith, B.S.; Mequon, Wisconsin
  • C. B. Stebel, B.S.; Fayetteville, Arkansas
  • Matthew Paul Steciak, B.S.; New Hartford, Connecticut
  • Crystal Leigh Stone, B.S.; Henderson, Kentucky
  • Ashley Michelle Stowe, B.S.; Jacksonville, Florida
  • Lisa Cheryl Stuart, B.S.; Midlothian, Virginia
  • Austin Coy Swain, B.S.; Pinetown, North Carolina
  • Amber Leigh Teten, B.S.; Norton, Kansas
  • Allyson Elizabeth Thomas, B.S.; Fort Mill, South Carolina
  • Christopher Chawla Thomas, B.S.; Independence, Louisiana
  • Inna Timshina, B.S.; North Port, Florida
  • Brittany Lynn Tounsel, B.S., M.S.; Chicago, Illinois
  • Tam Minh Vo, B.S.; Wichita, Kansas
  • Andrea R. Walker, B.S.; Ozark, Arkansas
  • Xuetong Wei, B.A.; Ellicott City, Maryland
  • Katherine Ann West, B.S.; Martin, Tennessee
  • Christopher L. White, B.A.; Folsom, California
  • Ryan John Widdison, B.S.; Palmdale, California
  • Michael Andrew Wiles, B.S.; Norman, Oklahoma
  • Cheryl Lynn Wiltse, B.A.; Charles City, Iowa
  • Meredith Reed Yingling, B.S.; Clarksville, Tennessee
  • Liyang Zhang, B.S.; Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Pinto Franco Ng Zhao, B.S.; Memphis, Tennessee
  • Laura Jean Zink, B.S.; Jamestown, North Dakota
Posted by Erin Jaffe at Friday, May 8, 2015 | 0 comments